Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v Hockerill** on Sat 26 Jun 2010 at 1.30
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 40 odd runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hockerill** Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
280 (0.0 overs)
     
Brady ct  Linney 13
Curtis lbw  Tadman 14
Jagdeo lbw  B Richardson 18
B Francis b  B Richardson 99
A Francis ct  Tadman 74
Hudson st  B Richardson 0
Tilsley b  B Richardson 2
   
   
   
   

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rich Linney10.0256228.005.60
Mark Bush2.00900.004.50
Joel Tadman10.0150150.005.00
Jonathan (Jon) Everett10.014500.004.50
Benji Richardson9.0147411.755.22
Angus Burns4.003300.008.25

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
240

(0.0 overs)
    
Wendy Townsend ct  ELLIOT WILSON!! 99
steven robinson Bowled  22 1 1
Rich Linney Caught  55
Joel Tadman Bowled  22 1
Angus Burns Caught  0
Benji Richardson Run out  2
Troy Featherstone Caught  6
Jonathan (Jon) Everett Bowled  6
Mark Bush Not Out  5
Ashley Allington  
andrew bush  

Hockerill** Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
dewey7.2022211.003.00
brady10.015000.005.00
challis8.0141141.005.13
foster8.0061161.007.62
hudson6.0037137.006.17
jagdeo3.0022211.007.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Robbo please collect scorebook and match fees sheet from club
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages