Scorecard

Nazeing Common II v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 May 2014 at 13:30
High Roding Cricket Club Lost By 15 runs

Match report 9 Bonus points puts us 6th in the league. With 111 rather than 10 players we may have won this one with a very young side.

Man of the Match - Harry Sturge...runs...eco bowling and super fielding.

Play of the Day - Harry Pilcher...direct pick up and throw down from the covers to get a run out.

Nazeing Common II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
250 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smart6.0115115.002.50
Troy Featherstone9.0344222.004.89
Charlie Sturge10.0068322.676.80
Edwin Taylor4.002700.006.75
Adam Clutterbuck3.001800.006.00
Richard Pilcher8.0043143.005.37
Harry Sturge5.002000.004.00

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
235

(45.0 overs)
    
Harry Sturge Caught  43
Martin Taylor Caught  10 1
Harry Pilcher Bowled  6 1
Dan Fletcher Bowled  3 1
Troy Featherstone Run out  61
Richard Pilcher Run out  22 2
Jamie Smart Caught  16
Adam Clutterbuck Bowled  0
Edwin Taylor Bowled  44
Charlie Sturge Not Out  14
A.N. Other  

Nazeing Common II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages