Scorecard

Sawbridgeworth 3rd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 May 2016 at 13:30
High Roding Cricket Club Won By 111 runs

Match report Men of The Match - Will, Freddy and George , who bowled 19 overs for 79 runs and took 4 wickets between them. Will bowled 5 overs for 13 runs!!!

Play of the Day - Nad's catch at forward short leg....awesome. Brilliant caught and bowleds from Freddie and Welly as well.

BRILLIANT TEAM EFFORT WITH 3 U-13 PLAYERS, THE CHAIRMAN AND TEN MEN!!!

The skipper chipped in with 136....that doesn't happen very often!

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
33
284

(45.0 overs)
    
Nadith Kumarapperuma Bowled  2 1
Richard Pilcher Bowled  136
A.N. Other  
Andy Duke Bowled  38
Paul Welland Lbw  14 1
Harry Pilcher Bowled  23
Ricardo Smith Caught  12 1
James Davis  
Freddie Duke   2 1
William Davis Bowled  27
George Haddon   1

Sawbridgeworth 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sawbridgeworth 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
29
173 (43.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Pilcher9.013600.004.00
Ricardo Smith9.121836.001.96
George Haddon8.0031310.333.87
Freddie Duke6.0035135.005.83
William Davis5.011300.002.60
Paul Welland6.002438.004.00