Scorecard

Great Dunmow CC v High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Dunmow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 4b  
for 8 wickets
18
215 (40.0 overs)
     
L. Swanston ct  R. Pilcher b Smart 23 28 5 82.14
J. Galiant ct  South b Halls 15 23 3 65.22
N. Coupe ct  Smart b Gilfrin 29 30 6 96.67
C. Gibson run out  Halls 31 47 4 65.96
S. Mixture ct  Halls b South 11 20 2 55.00
W. Pascoe b  Clarke 52 46 10 113.04
N. Kessingland ct  Molloy b Gilfrin 4 5 1 80.0
J. Rix ct  Duke b South 6 8 1 75.00
P. Reid Not Out  19 31 1 61.29
M. Gibson Not Out  7 4 1 175.00
B. Sewell  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smart8.0148148.006.00
George Halls8.0145145.005.63
Mark Gilfrin8.0034217.004.25
Sam South8.0039219.504.88
Jeff Clarke4.0022122.005.50
Simon James4.002300.005.75

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
8
156

(36.4 overs)
    
Steve Molloy ct  Gibson b Rix 10 12 2 83.33 1
Angus Burns st  Galiant b Sewell 35 47 5 74.47
Harry Pilcher Run out  2 6 33.33
Jeff Clarke ct  Pascoe b Gibson 7 28 1 25.00
George Halls ct  Coupe b Sewell 21 25 4 84.00 1 1
Simon James b  Kesingland 7 15 1 46.67
Mark Gilfrin b  Mixture 27 40 5 67.50
Andy Duke st  Galiant b Sewell 1 2 50.0 1
Richard Pilcher lbw  Mixture 15 25 1 60.0 1
Sam South Not Out  19 15 4 126.67 1
Jamie Smart b  Kesingland 4 6 1 66.67 1

Great Dunmow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Gibson8.0132132.004.00
J. Rix8.0037137.004.62
N. Kesingland6.4144222.006.60
B. Sewell8.021936.332.37
S. Mixture6.001728.502.83