Scorecard

Rayleigh CC v High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 10:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
10
161

(20.0 overs)
    
Walter Forsey b du Plessis 31 24 5 129.17
Harry Pilcher ct & b du Plessis 0 1 0
George Halls b D. Frost 55 47 1 3 117.02
Benjamin Chillingworth ct Turnbull 33 27 5 122.22
David Townsend Not Out  30 17 1 2 176.47 1
Chris Townsend b Acraman 2 3 66.67
Richard Pilcher  
Josh O'Connor  
Archie Halls   1
Freddie Burns  
Sam South  

Rayleigh CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. du Plessis4.0023211.505.75
M. Acraman3.0018118.006.00
D. Frost4.002700.006.75
I. Turnbull4.0038138.009.50
S. Verrinder4.004800.0012.00
C. Frost1.00414.004.00

Rayleigh CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
131 (17.0 overs)
     
A. Impey b A. Halls 4 6 66.67
T. Turner lbw O'Connor 10 5 2 200
D. Frost b A. Halls 2 5 40.0
J. Cook run out H. Pilcher 18 21 1 1 85.71
J. Walker b A. Halls 0 2 0
C. Frost b Burns 6 8 1 75.00
M. Acraman ct D. Townsend b South 12 16 1 75.00
I. Turnbull ct & b Forsey 33 17 3 2 194.12
S. Verrinder ct A. Halls b C. Townsend 30 17 3 1 176.47
T. Peppiatt b C. Townsend 2 3 66.67
S. du Plessis Not Out  1 1 100

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archie Halls4.012237.335.50
Josh O'Connor4.0035135.008.75
Freddie Burns3.0016116.005.33
Chris Townsend3.001929.506.33
Sam South1.0013113.0013.00
Walter Forsey1.00717.007.00
George Halls1.001500.0015.00