Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Chelmsfordians CC on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Chelmsfordians CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
13
153 (40.0 overs)
     
R. Odedra b  K. Morley-Jacob 0 2 0
A. Roy b  Smart 29 39 4 74.36
M. Bowerman b  K. Morley-Jacob 8 31 1 25.81
J. Hodivala ct  Haddon b Clarke 48 62 7 77.42
Shaylu ct  R. Morley-Jacob b South 12 18 2 66.67
M. Cranfield b  South 3 5 60.0
S. Alderton + b  Clarke 15 31 2 48.39
A. Read ct  Townsend b Smart 6 20 1 30.0
J. Alderton Not Out  13 14 2 92.86
R. Cant * b  Clarke 0 3 0
J. Edwards Not Out  6 12 50.0

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Haddon5.021300.002.60
Kit Morley-Jacob7.031025.001.43
Sam South8.0132216.004.00
Jamie Smart8.0041220.505.13
William Davis5.002800.005.60
Jeff Clarke7.001635.332.29

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
14
154

(24.4 overs)
    
Rich Morley-Jacob b  Read 8 40 1 20.0 1
Andy Duke b  Read 16 12 4 133.33
David Townsend Retired Not Out  52 47 11 110.64 1
Benjamin Chillingworth b  Odedra 38 27 6 1 140.74
Harry Pilcher b  Odedra 4 4 1 100
William Davis Not Out  6 5 1 120.0
Jeff Clarke Not Out  16 14 3 114.29
Jamie Smart  
George Haddon   1
Sam South  
Kit Morley-Jacob  

Old Chelmsfordians CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Read8.0032216.004.00
J. Edwards8.032300.002.88
J. Alderton2.002400.0012.00
R. Cant2.002200.0011.00
A. Roy2.002000.0010.00
R. Odedra2.001025.005.00
M. Bowerman0.401300.0019.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South