Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Great Dunmow on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 12:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Dunmow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 3b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
24
229 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Gallant ct  Smart b Burns 12 23 3 52.17
M. Hussain Not Out  100 117 15 1 85.47
S. Felstead ct  Pilcher b Haines 58 63 11 92.06
C. Gibson run out  (Molloy) 29 34 1 85.29
J. Gilbert b  South 1 5 20.0
S. Mixture Not Out  5 2 1 250.0
P. Reid *  
J. Reid  
M. Gibson  
W. Pascoe +  
B. Sewell  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Haddon8.041100.001.38
Freddie Burns8.0148148.006.00
Jamie Smart4.002700.006.75
Alex Haines8.0135135.004.38
Mark Gilfrin4.003800.009.50
Sam South8.0166166.008.25

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 8b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
32
224

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Molloy ct  Gallant b Mixture 38 30 8 1 126.67 1
Mark Gilfrin ct  M. Gibson b C. Gibson 47 108 6 43.52
David Townsend b  Gallant 21 32 3 65.62
Tom Shrager lbw  M. Gibson 2 7 28.57
William Davis Not Out  48 45 5 106.67
Harry Pilcher ct  P. Reid b Hussain 27 15 2 1 180.0 1
Freddie Burns Not Out  4 3 1 133.33
Sam South  
Alex Haines  
George Haddon  
Jamie Smart   1

Great Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Gibson8.0125125.003.12
J. Reid2.002000.0010.00
S. Mixture8.0044144.005.50
B. Sewell8.002700.003.38
J. Gallant8.0038138.004.75
C. Gibson5.0032132.006.40
M. Hussain1.0017117.0017.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South