Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Broomfield CC on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomfield CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9lb 
for 9 wickets
9
170 (40.0 overs)
     
A. Eglin run out  D. Townsend 10 15 2 66.67
M. Turner lbw  G. Halls 9 25 1 36.00
L. Farrow st  R. Pilcher b Nelson 39 76 3 1 51.32
R. Lynn ct  Chillingworth b C. Townsend 14 19 2 73.68
R. Lynn b  A. Halls 65 62 7 3 104.84
S. Fisher ct  D. Townsend b Nelson 0 3 0
J. Baines ct  D. Townsend b Haddon 3 13 23.08
O. Butterfield ct  Chillingworth b Haddon 3 5 60.0
A. Alkhalifa Not Out  13 14 92.86
N. Cowell lbw  Haddon 0 5 0
N. Deacon Not Out  5 4 125.00

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Haddon8.012839.333.50
Archie Halls8.0317117.002.13
George Halls5.0014114.002.80
Chris Townsend5.0018118.003.60
Adrian Nelson7.0147223.506.71
Sam South7.003700.005.29

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b  
for 2 wickets
4
172

(30.1 overs)
    
Steve Molloy Retired Not Out  57 63 7 1 90.48
Sam South lbw  Deacon 27 38 4 71.05
George Halls Not Out  68 59 3 5 115.25
Benjamin Chillingworth ct  Farrow b R. Lynn 16 22 1 1 72.73 2
David Townsend Not Out  0 1 0 2 1
Harry Pilcher  
Richard Pilcher   1
Chris Townsend  
Archie Halls  
George Haddon  
Adrian Nelson  

Broomfield CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Fisher7.013400.004.86
M. Turner4.001700.004.25
N. Deacon8.0235135.004.38
N. Cowell6.003900.006.50
O. Butterfield2.002300.0011.50
A. Eglin2.101600.007.38
R. Lynn1.00616.006.00