Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Aythorpe Roding on Sat 26 Sep 2020 at 12:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 17b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
49
284

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Molloy b Clarke 44 64 4 68.75 1
Sam South lbw Culleton 9 26 1 34.62
George Halls b Wharton 51 55 4 1 92.73
David Townsend ct J. Darby b Grant 23 27 1 85.19
Mark Gilfrin ct C. Darby b O. Gravatt 9 18 1 50.0
William Davis Not Out  60 33 6 2 181.82 1
Richard Pilcher ct & b Grant 1 2 50.0
Josh O'Connor Not Out  38 17 3 1 223.53
Stephen Heywood  
Chris Townsend  
Kit Morley-Jacob   1

Aythorpe Roding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Grant8.0061230.507.62
N. Culleton8.0059159.007.38
L. Wharton8.0048148.006.00
G. Millbank8.003800.004.75
A. Clarke4.0023123.005.75
O. Gravatt4.0029129.007.25

Aythorpe Roding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
34
262 (40.0 overs)
     
C. Darby run out (Davis) 12 32 2 37.50
S. Hopkinson b C. Townsend 1 5 20.0
P. Gravatt b O'Connor 24 43 1 55.81
G. Millbank ct Molloy b Halls 87 74 13 117.57
A. Clarke ct & b Morley-Jacob 84 59 9 3 142.37
S. Chambers Run out  18 15 2 120.0
J. Darby b Morley-Jacob 0 2 0
L. Wharton b Heywood 0 1 0
J. Chambers Not Out  2 4 50.0
J. Grant Not Out  0 2 0
O. Gravatt  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Townsend8.0124124.003.00
Kit Morley-Jacob8.0133216.504.13
Stephen Heywood7.0052152.007.43
Josh O'Connor8.0052152.006.50
William Davis2.002700.0013.50
George Halls5.0040140.008.00
Sam South2.002700.0013.50