Scorecard

Stansted 2nd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Great first win for the mighty 3rds. The colts did us proud today, producing a wonderful bowling display to limit Stansted 2nds to 147 off their 40 overs, backed up by some great fielding and safe catching. A lovely 50 from Jonny saw us most of the way to victory in what turned out to be a comfortable run chase. A really enjoyable game of cricket.

Stansted 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 23w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
34
147 (40.0 overs)
     
M. Johnson ct  H. Welland 8
D. Taylor b  C. Smith 5
H. Edwards ct  C. Smith 52
O. Clark ct  C. Smith 10
T. Donnelly ct  C. Haddon 9
J. Penn Not Out  23
D. Mayer ct  J. Smith 1
K. Challis Not Out  5
J. Greenhow  
D. Pouter  
A. Penn  

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Smith8.022538.333.12
Richter Van Beek8.021600.002.00
Charlie Martin5.001500.003.00
Neil Doyle1.002100.0021.00
Henry Welland8.0232132.004.00
Charlie Haddon3.0015115.005.00
Jonny Smith4.0011111.002.75
Tom Shrager3.00900.003.00

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 12b  
for 4 wickets
19
148

(31.3 overs)
    
Tom Shrager ct  Challis 18 4 2
Jonny Smith b  J. Penn 56 7
Alistair Bushell ct  Edwards 37 6 1
William Duke b  Clark 5
Richter Van Beek Not Out  1
Neil Doyle Not Out  12 2 1
Paul Welland  
Charlie Martin  
Henry Welland   1
Charlie Haddon  
Charlie Smith  

Stansted 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Power8.021900.002.37
K. Challis5.0028128.005.60
D. Mayer4.002700.006.75
J. Greenhow2.001400.007.00
O. Clark5.0014114.002.80
M. Edwards6.0031131.005.17
J. Penn1.30414.002.67
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages