Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chelmsford Spartans on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Spartans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
11
370 (45.0 overs)
     
Peniel Davis Vuppula Isaac ct  W Duke b N Kumarapperuma 17 30 4 56.67
Jilani Mohammed ct  W Duke b N Kumarapperuma 1 10 10.0
Imran Akhtar b  J Smart 13 17 2 76.47
Tilak Naik Not Out  203 115 23 5 176.52
Jeevan Jasper Kanukolanu lbw  R Pilcher 3 19 15.79
Ace Khan b  H Pilcher 57 38 5 4 150.0
Shyam Kumar ct  A Duke b H Pilcher 31 32 5 96.88
Bilal Nawaz ct  H Warnes b J Smart 34 16 3 2 212.50
Sridhar Polu  
Naveenreddy Palugolla  
Benjamin Bittu  

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma9.0141220.504.56
Jamie Smart9.0168234.007.56
Richard Pilcher8.0061161.007.62
Mukarram Shamim8.006000.007.50
Harry Pilcher8.0095247.5011.88
Graham Bird3.004100.0013.67

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
31
264

(43.1 overs)
    
Graham Bird ct  J Mohammed b S Polu 8 1
Mark Gilfrin ct  S Polu b B Bittu 46 7 1
Andy Duke ct  J Mohammed b N Palugolla 57 10 1
Tahir Khan ct  P Davis Vuppula Isaac b T Naik 39 7
Harry Warnes ct  P Davis Vuppula Isaac b S Kumar 14 1 1
Harry Pilcher ct  B Bittu b T Naik 24 5
William Duke b  N Palugolla 18 2 1 2
Richard Pilcher Not Out  14 1
Mukarram Shamim b  B Bittu 7 1
Nadith Kumarapperuma ct  I Akhtar b J Jasper Kanukolanu 6 1
Jamie Smart run out  (J Jasper Kanukolanu) 0

Chelmsford Spartans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shyam Kumar8.1122122.002.69
Jeevan Jasper Kanukolanu7.0045145.006.43
Sridhar Polu7.0048148.006.86
Benjamin Bittu9.0055227.506.11
Naveenreddy Palugolla8.0069234.508.63
Tilak Naik4.001929.504.75
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages