Scorecard

Brookweald 2nd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 100 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
22
302

(45.0 overs)
    
Andy Duke ct Unsure b J Heppell 29
Mark Gilfrin ct Unsure b J Heppell 56
Tahir Khan ct Unsure b P Salvatore 77
Adrian Pask b M Hussain Ghani 77
Harry Warnes Not Out  19
Richard Pilcher ct Unsure b M Blake 9 1
Nadith Kumarapperuma Not Out  13
Jamie Smart  
Mukarram Shamim  
Adrian Nelson  
Amit Tulaskar  

Brookweald 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Joyce5.011500.003.00
Stuart Marshall5.002800.005.60
Mohammad Hussain Ghani9.0065165.007.22
John-Paul Heppell9.0065232.507.22
Michael Blake9.0065165.007.22
Pete Salvatore8.0060160.007.50

Brookweald 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
19
202 (45.0 overs)
     
Nick Suker lbw J Smart 10
Gary Wolfe lbw M Shamim 63
Rob Joyce lbw M Shamim 34
Derek Climpson st R Pilcher b A Nelson 17
Ian Wood b M Shamim 12
John-Paul Heppell b J Smart 5
Mohammad Hussain Ghani Not Out  39
Michael Blake b M Shamim 0
Graham Forrest run out  (A Tulaskar) 0
Stuart Marshall run out  (H Warnes) 5
Pete Salvatore Not Out  1

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma9.004900.005.44
Jamie Smart9.0142221.004.67
Adrian Nelson9.0032132.003.56
Amit Tulaskar8.003200.004.00
Mukarram Shamim9.032245.502.44
Harry Warnes1.001000.0010.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages