Scorecard

St Johns Billericay v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Johns Billericay Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
133 (38.0 overs)
     
Nick Clitheroe b  A Tulaskar 31
Jon Atkinson b  J Smart 0
Kirk Knight st  R Pilcher b A Nelson 36
C Chapman ct  H Warnes b A Nelson 2
Stuart Warren ct  A Pask b A Nelson 11
Ian Wicks lbw  M Shamim 33
Alfie Ward b  M Shamim 1
Ricky Taylor ct  A Pask b M Gilfrin 6
Steve Cooper b  M Shamim 2
Jerry Mills b  M Shamim 0
George Springford Not Out  1

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma7.031700.002.43
Jamie Smart4.0120120.005.00
Amit Tulaskar6.0030130.005.00
Adrian Nelson9.0131310.333.44
Mukarram Shamim9.021744.251.89
Mark Gilfrin3.0014114.004.67

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
7
125

(43.2 overs)
    
Rich Morley-Jacob ct  Unsure b J Mills 10
Mark Gilfrin ct  Unsure b G Springford 0
Tahir Khan st  Unsure b S Warren 14
Adrian Pask ct  Unsure b S Warren 21 2
Harry Warnes b  S Warren 2 1
Nadith Kumarapperuma ct  Unsure b J Mills 1
Richard Pilcher ct  Unsure b J Mills 2 1
Jamie Smart ct  Unsure b J Atkinson 17
Mukarram Shamim ct  Unsure b R Taylor 16
Amit Tulaskar Not Out  9
Adrian Nelson ct  Unsure b I Wicks 26

St Johns Billericay Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Springford9.0033133.003.67
Jerry Mills9.022939.673.22
Stuart Warren9.0037312.334.11
Jon Atkinson9.04515.000.56
Ricky Taylor7.0121121.003.00
Ian Wicks0.20010.000.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages