Scorecard

Rettendon 2nd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
209

(43.2 overs)
    
Mark Gilfrin ct Unsure b G Edwards 95
Tahir Khan ct Unsure b J Locke 20
Alex Lodge lbw J Locke 2
Harry Pilcher ct Unsure b M Gilmore 21
Harry Warnes b M Gilmore 8
George Haddon ct Unsure b M Ridgewell 17
Richard Pilcher ct Unsure b M Ridgewell 15
Jamie Smart ct Unsure b S Butler Jr 4
Adrian Nelson ct Unsure b M Ridgewell 6
Amit Tulaskar Not Out  2
Mukarram Shamim b G Edwards 6

Rettendon 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Edwards8.2238219.004.56
Joe Locke6.0036218.006.00
Matthew Gilmore9.0133216.503.67
Jake Gibson3.002200.007.33
Sean Butler Jr8.0131131.003.87
Matt Ridgewell9.0143314.334.78

Rettendon 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
10
211 (33.1 overs)
     
Joe Locke Not Out  76
Adam Krise b J Smart 0
Chris Abrehart Not Out  125
George Edwards  
Matt Lennox  
Matthew Gilmore  
Unsure  
Nicky Clarke  
Matt Ridgewell  
Jake Gibson  
Sean Butler Jr  

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smart8.0233133.004.13
Amit Tulaskar4.003200.008.00
George Haddon4.002300.005.75
Mukarram Shamim6.004100.006.83
Adrian Nelson8.104600.005.63
Harry Pilcher3.003300.0011.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages