Scorecard

Chelmsford Spartans v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 214 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Spartans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 4b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
26
322 (45.0 overs)
     
Asif Patel b  J Smart 6 14 1 42.86
Jilani Mohammed b  J Smart 0 2 0
Gourav Sinha run out  (T Khan) 35 31 7 112.90
Dharmik Shah b  C Sturge 139 107 22 1 129.91
Tilak Naik run out  (T Khan) 27 17 5 158.82
Ace Khan ct  A Pask b A Nelson 0 5 0
Imran Akhtar b  A Pask 4 5 1 80.0
Jeevan Jasper Kanukolanu b  C Sturge 13 46 2 28.26
Bilal Nawaz Not Out  52 30 7 1 173.33
Naveenreddy Palugolla run out  (R Pilcher) 20 13 1 1 153.85
Yash SHAH  

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smart9.0140220.004.44
Cameron Bailey7.007400.0010.57
Adrian Nelson9.0139139.004.33
Adrian Pask6.0152152.008.67
Charlie Martin5.005300.0010.60
Charlie Sturge7.0043221.506.14
Harry Pilcher2.001300.006.50

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
108

(15.5 overs)
    
Tahir Khan ct  B Nawaz b J Jasper Kanukolanu 4
Harry Pilcher b  Y SHAH 0 2 0
Adeel Abbas b  J Jasper Kanukolanu 28 5 1
Adrian Pask b  Y SHAH 13 1
Cameron Bailey b  Y SHAH 5
Jamie Smart b  Y SHAH 2
Richard Pilcher ct  D Shah b Y SHAH 19
Adrian Nelson ct  T Naik b A Khan 23
Charlie Sturge b  Y SHAH 0
Charlie Martin Not Out  7
A.N. Other  

Chelmsford Spartans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash SHAH7.031863.002.57
Jeevan Jasper Kanukolanu6.0062231.0010.33
Ace Khan1.5017117.009.27
Jilani Mohammed1.001000.0010.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages