Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v Brookweald 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brookweald 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
245 (44.2 overs)
     
Rob Harvey ct  C Knightley b C Bailey 48 42 11 114.29
Gary Wolfe b  C Knightley 79 100 10 79.00
Jason Biggs b  C Bailey 26 14 4 1 185.71
Malcolm Swettenham ct  J Letchfield b T Khan 33 43 4 76.74
Alfie Hedges ct  A Nelson b C Knightley 11 14 1 78.57
Dan Bacon run out  (J Smart) 4 4 100
Ian Wood Not Out  14 15 2 93.33
Derek Climpson lbw  C Knightley 1 3 33.33
Geoff Hurrell b  T Khan 1 3 33.33
Michael Blake ct  Unsure b T Khan 2 7 28.57
Don Miles ct  Unsure b T Khan 1 3 33.33

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smart5.004500.009.00
Jack Letchfield8.014500.005.63
Adrian Nelson9.012800.003.11
Cameron Bailey5.0027213.505.40
Charlie Knightley9.0034311.333.78
Ben Walsh1.002000.0020.00
Tahir Khan7.203548.754.77

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 9b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
26
246

(35.5 overs)
    
Rich Morley-Jacob b  M Blake 16
Charlie Knightley ct  J Biggs b D Miles 117 1
Tahir Khan ct  A Hedges b R Harvey 44
Adrian Pask ct  R Harvey b G Hurrell 20
Freddie Welsford Knightley Not Out  22
Ben Walsh ct  G Wolfe b G Wolfe 0
Richard Pilcher Not Out  1
Cameron Bailey  
Jamie Smart  
Adrian Nelson   1
Jack Letchfield   1

Brookweald 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Hedges9.003900.004.33
Geoff Hurrell7.0141141.005.86
Michael Blake4.0044144.0011.00
Dan Bacon2.002000.0010.00
Rob Harvey4.0028128.007.00
Gary Wolfe0.50515.006.00
Don Miles9.0062162.006.89
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages