Scorecard

Chelmsford Super Kings v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 10b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
249

(45.0 overs)
    
Rich Morley-Jacob ct A Syed b R Seetharaman 31 4 1
Andy Duke ct A Valliattu b G Kooruvelil 3
Tahir Khan ct A Valliattu b G Kooruvelil 4 1
Adeel Abbas ct A Valliattu b R Rajagopalan 28 4 1
James Austin Not Out  51 7 1
Tom Cherry b T Martin 108 14 4
Cameron Bailey ct A Valliattu b G Kooruvelil 6 1
Jamie Smart run out  (C Tamb) 0 1
Amit Tulaskar Not Out  0 2
Adrian Nelson  
Mukarram Shamim  

Chelmsford Super Kings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Kooruvelil9.0033311.003.67
Chen Tamb8.013000.003.75
Rajeev Seetharaman6.0042142.007.00
Ramesh Rajagopalan9.0045145.005.00
Harshal Jinturkar4.002600.006.50
Teddi Martin7.0032132.004.57
Byju Sirajudeen2.002900.0014.50

Chelmsford Super Kings Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
250 (44.3 overs)
     
George Kooruvelil ct J Smart b A Tulaskar 5 15 1 33.33
Teddi Martin b J Austin 124 97 26 1 127.84
Aby Valliattu st A Abbas b A Nelson 20 57 1 35.09
Abdul Syed ct J Austin b A Nelson 4 14 28.57
Gopi Chand ct R Morley-Jacob b M Shamim 9 12 2 75.00
Harshal Jinturkar ct A Tulaskar b M Shamim 2 9 22.22
Rajeev Seetharaman b M Shamim 20 17 4 117.65
Ganapathy Muthumalai Not Out  19 26 3 73.08
Byju Sirajudeen ct A Tulaskar b J Austin 18 15 3 1 120.0
Ramesh Rajagopalan Not Out  13 7 1 185.71
Chen Tamb  

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Smart6.303200.004.92
Amit Tulaskar7.0034134.004.86
Adrian Nelson9.0142221.004.67
Cameron Bailey3.003300.0011.00
Mukarram Shamim9.0236312.004.00
James Austin7.0048224.006.86
Tom Cherry3.001900.006.33
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages