Scorecard

Hatfield Broad Oak v High Roding Cricket Club Sunday Friendly on Sun 05 Jun 2022 at 2pm
High Roding Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club Sunday Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
173

(30.0 overs)
    
Freddie Duke Caught  31
Hugo Dewar Bowled  0
Edward Duke Caught  8
Stanley Bellieu Clarke Stumped  7
Charlie Haddon Lbw  19
Jeff Clarke Not Out  76
Biju Nair Run out  13
Andrew Skinner Not Out  6
Graeme Dewar  
Adrian Nelson  
Andy Duke  

Hatfield Broad Oak Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Broad Oak Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
128 (30.0 overs)
     
G.Haddon b B.Nair 83
S.Munday b S.Bellieu Clarke 37
A.Challis b J.Clarke 0
A.Trehan ct B.Nair 9
M.Haddon st B.Nair 0
K.Brown ct E.Duke 1
S,Brown b B.Nair 0
M.Steadman Not Out  0
A.Reynolds Not Out  1
P.Haycodis  
M.Strutt  

High Roding Cricket Club Sunday Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Nelson4.001800.004.50
Graeme Dewar4.002000.005.00
Stanley Bellieu Clarke6.0121121.003.50
Charlie Haddon4.002200.005.50
Jeff Clarke3.0011111.003.67
Biju Nair5.011644.003.20
Edward Duke4.0120120.005.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages