Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Ladies Team v Galleywood CC on Sun 09 Aug 2026 at 1pm
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Galleywood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 2b  
for 10 wickets
23
85 (18.1 overs)
     
Adel Roets ct  L Barrett b S Wood 24 33 5 72.73
Jessica Matthews b  A McGowan 9 22 2 40.91
Phoebe Coe b  B Bown 0 8 0
Maya Pearce ct  T Wood b A McGowan 22 11 4 1 200
Amanda Early ct  V Leonard Hill b D Roberts 1 11 9.09
Elaine Brimson b  D Roberts 5 9 1 55.56
Grace Malyon b  M Wignall 1 4 25.00
Sharn De Klerk ct  S Wood b M Wignall 0 1 0
Lucinda Watson b  D Roberts 0 4 0
Natalie Richardson ct  T Wood b M Wignall 0 6 0
Hayley Pyne Not Out  0 2 0

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Ladies Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edie Rycroft4.002300.005.75
Sophie Wood4.0214114.003.50
Amber Mcgowan3.011025.003.33
Isabella Bown3.0026126.008.67
Darcy Roberts2.10632.002.77
Mia Wignall2.00431.332.00

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Ladies Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
21
86
        
Teresa Wood b  A Roets 8 18 1 44.44 2
Verity Leonard Hill ct  M Pearce b H Pyne 6 50 12.00 1
Emmeline Bruce b  G Malyon 21 28 3 75.00
Amber Mcgowan Not Out  24 13 4 184.62
Sophie Wood Not Out  6 7 85.71 1
Lucy Barrett   1
Eva Richards  
Darcy Roberts  
Mia Wignall  
Edie Rycroft  
Isabella Bown  

Galleywood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adel Roets5.01818.001.60
Jessica Matthews3.01800.002.67
Phoebe Coe3.001300.004.33
Grace Malyon3.0014114.004.67
Maya Pearce3.001800.006.00
Hayley Pyne1.5018118.009.82
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages