Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chelmsford Super Kings on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 41 runs

Match report Alex tons up; Gilf keeps boosting the average. Pasky cleans up the tail. Delightful.

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
9
250

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Shrager lbw G Muthumalai 21 2
Alex Lodge Not Out  108 17
Tahir Khan b R Rajagopalan 33 4 2
Mark Gilfrin Not Out  79 10
Adrian Pask   1
George Haddon   1
Alistair Bushell   1
Neil Doyle   1
Jamie Smart   1
Amit Tulaskar  
Adrian Nelson  

Chelmsford Super Kings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Kooruvelil10.014300.004.30
Ganapathy Muthumalai10.0054154.005.40
Praveen Kumar5.002600.005.20
Ramesh Rajagopalan10.0167167.006.70
Raj Senthil6.002500.004.17
Amit Patil2.001500.007.50
Byju Sirajudeen2.001500.007.50

Chelmsford Super Kings Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
209 (44.3 overs)
     
Aby Valliattu run out  (A Bushell) 50 46 8 1 108.70
Raj Senthil ct A Pask b G Haddon 18 37 1 48.65
George Kooruvelil ct A Bushell b A Tulaskar 1 8 12.50
Jay Shivapujimath ct G Haddon b G Haddon 4 8 50.0
Gopi Chand b A Nelson 16 44 1 36.36
Ganapathy Muthumalai ct T Khan b A Nelson 52 52 7 100
Amit Patil b N Doyle 22 43 2 51.16
Byju Sirajudeen ct T Khan b A Pask 9 12 75.00
Sanjeev Sanjeev ct N Doyle b N Doyle 0 3 0
Ramesh Rajagopalan Not Out  9 11 1 81.82
Praveen Kumar ct J Smart b A Pask 4 5 80.0

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Haddon10.0343221.504.30
Jamie Smart6.003800.006.33
Amit Tulaskar10.0145145.004.50
Adrian Nelson10.0140220.004.00
Neil Doyle6.0028214.004.67
Adrian Pask2.30924.503.60
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages