Scorecard

Chelmsford Tigers v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Mon 19 Jul 2021 at 18:15
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
8
155

(20.0 overs)
    
Will Davis Retired Not Out  51 34 3 2 150.0
Harry Pilcher ct R Barker b Shaikh 17 10 3 170.0
Guy Morley-Jacob b Rahman 48 39 3 123.08
Richard Pilcher st A Barker b R Barker 23 17 2 135.29 1
Sam South Not Out  5 5 100 1
Neil Doyle Not Out  3 3 100
Kit Morley-Jacob  
Jamie Smart  

Chelmsford Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shameel Shaikh4.0031131.007.75
Richard Barker4.0021121.005.25
Jakes Barnard3.001800.006.00
Dan Hunt1.00900.009.00
Ronnie Rahman4.0025125.006.25
Robert Hunt4.004500.0011.25

Chelmsford Tigers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
156 (18.2 overs)
     
Syed Qureshi Retired Not Out  51 41 1 1 124.39
Dan Hunt run out (South) 23 24 1 1 95.83
Andrew Barker lbw Doyle 3 5 60.0
Jakes Barnard Retired Not Out  50 15 5 4 333.33
Shameel Shaikh ct R Pilcher b Smart 13 8 2 162.50
Richard Barker Not Out  15 6 3 250.0
Ronnie Rahman Not Out  1 2 50.0
Robert Hunt  

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kit Morley-Jacob3.204100.0012.30
Will Davis4.002100.005.25
Jamie Smart4.0040140.0010.00
Neil Doyle4.0027127.006.75
Sam South3.002700.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Junior Bibby
  • Scorer :
    Junior Bibby
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages