Scorecard

Felsted School Staff v High Roding Cricket Club Sunday Friendly on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at 14:30
High Roding Cricket Club Lost 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felsted School Staff Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
19
158 (25.0 overs)
     
C. Knightley Retired Not Out  27
F. Welsford-Knightley ct  Khan 26
C. Palmer ct  H. Smith 8
L.McIlvenna Retired Not Out  26
O. Thomas st  Nelson 10
B. Bury ct  Mukarram 13
C. Allen b  Mukarram 12
R. Pilcher ct  Speakman 0
O. Rees b  Mukarram 13
L. Mann b  Mukarram 1
C. Townsend Not Out  3

High Roding Cricket Club Sunday Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Smith4.002600.006.50
Jonny Smith4.001900.004.75
Harry Smith4.0026126.006.50
Ben Bushell3.001100.003.67
Mukarram Shamim5.003348.256.60
Adrian Nelson2.0013113.006.50
Ben Speakman1.0010110.0010.00
Tahir Khan2.00818.004.00

High Roding Cricket Club Sunday Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 7b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
29
150

(24.2 overs)
    
Ben Speakman ct  Knightley 25 1
Tegid Thomas Not Out  34 2 1
Tahir Khan ct  Townsend 0
Paul Welland ct  Rees 19
Ben Bushell b  Bury 0
Adrian Nelson b  Allen 16
Harry Smith b  Welsford-Knightley 3
Alistair Bushell ct  Welsford-Knightley 21
Charlie Smith b  McIlvenna 0
Mukarram Shamim ct  Welsford-Knightley 1
Jonny Smith ct  Knightley 7

Felsted School Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O. Thomas2.002200.0011.00
R.Pilcher2.011200.006.00
B. Bury3.0018118.006.00
C. Townsend2.0011111.005.50
O. Rees4.0018118.004.50
C. Allen2.00717.003.50
F. Welsford-Knightley5.002538.335.00
L. McIlvenna2.00515.002.50
C. Palmer 1.00900.009.00
C. Knightley1.20824.006.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages