Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI v Harlow V on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
191

(35.0 overs)
    
Andy Duke ct J. Fuller 54
Jake Anders ct L. Riddell 16
Tahir Khan ct L. Riddell 28
Tom Shrager lbw E. Matthews 32
Junior Bibby b I. Baig 14
William Duke lbw J. Fuller 10 2
Paul Welland ct I. Baig 5
Nadith Kumarapperuma ct M. Fisk 13
Henry Welland b I. Baig 5
Jonny Smith Run out  0
Charlie Smith Not Out  2

Harlow V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Riddell7.0050225.007.14
O. Allen6.003600.006.00
E. Matthews5.0025125.005.00
R. Fuller5.011800.003.60
I. Baig6.0133311.005.50
J. Fuller4.011427.003.50
M. Fisk2.01616.003.00

Harlow V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 6w 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
191 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Sykes b Kumarapperuma 23
J. Allen ct J. Smith 20
D. Allen b J. Bibby 39
R. Fuller ct Kumarapperuma 26
E. Koopowitz Not Out  54
M. Fisk Run out  6
I. Baig b J. Bibby 2
S. Fisk Not Out  2
L. Riddell  
E. Matthews  
J. Fuller  

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Smith7.003200.004.57
Nadith Kumarapperuma8.0046223.005.75
Junior Bibby8.0231215.503.87
Jonny Smith7.0032132.004.57
Henry Welland3.002300.007.67
Jake Anders2.00500.002.50
Tom Shrager6.001900.003.17
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages