Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI v Albury CC on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 112 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 9b  
for 7 wickets
11
289

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Shrager b Wheatley 77 14
Thomas Hart b T. Wilson 52 10
Junior Bibby b Jolley 61 9
James Newland st T. Wilson 16 2
Matthew Dearsley Run out  10 2
Oliver Hart lbw Fraser-Andrews 29 6
Seth Dempsey lbw Fraser-Andrews 27 4 1
Charlie Smith Not Out  5 1
Harry Smith Not Out  1
William Smith  
Jonny Smith  

Albury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hampton4.003600.009.00
Fraser-Andrews7.0035217.505.00
Wheatley8.0054154.006.75
T. Wilson8.0039219.504.88
Moore5.0034134.006.80
Jolley5.0041141.008.20
J. Wilson3.003100.0010.33

Albury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 23b  
for 10 wickets
35
177 (32.2 overs)
     
Dibley ct Newland 66
Oxborrow b C. Smith 2
M. Wilkinson ct C. Smith 7
A. Wilkinson b C. Smith 4
Wheatley ct C. Smith 17
Hampton ct Bibby 9
Moore lbw Bibby 10
Jolley b C. Smith 16
Fraser-Andrews Run out  11
T. Wilson ct W. Smith 0
J.Wilson  

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Smith8.0052510.406.50
Oliver Hart4.001800.004.50
Seth Dempsey5.012400.004.80
Junior Bibby6.0130215.005.00
James Newland7.0218118.002.57
William Smith2.2012112.005.14
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages