Scorecard

Thorley 2nd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorley 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 17w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
45
205 (37.0 overs)
     
J. Cooper ct  W. Duke 14
M. Cowper ct  F. Welsford-Knightley 61
C. Reed ct  J. Smith 18
D. Kennan b  H. Richardson 12
Arif ct  H. Richardson 0
D. Wheatley ct  J. Smith 36
O. Bland-Wells ct  H. Smith 8
Syful st  J. Smith 6
C. Dellow Not Out  1
D. Walleley ct  O. Hart 4
O. Waters ct  O. Hart 0

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Smith4.003100.007.75
Oliver Hart5.001929.503.80
Seth Dempsey3.002400.008.00
William Duke5.0115115.003.00
Freddie Welsford Knightley6.0019119.003.17
Hugo Richardson5.0033216.506.60
Jonny Smith6.0032310.675.33
Harry Smith3.0116116.005.33

High Roding Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
21
209

(37.3 overs)
    
William Duke b  Wheatley 16 2 3
Thomas Hart ct  Arif 10 2
Tom Shrager Not Out  101 14
Freddie Welsford Knightley ct  Dellow 0
Charlie Smith ct  Dellow 0
Jonny Smith b  Bland-Wells 34 5 1
Oliver Hart Not Out  27 2
Mark Anders  
Harry Smith  
Hugo Richardson  
Seth Dempsey  

Thorley 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arif7.0131131.004.43
Wheatley8.0213113.001.62
Dellow8.0034217.004.25
Waters4.003400.008.50
Cowper5.003300.006.60
Bland-Wells5.3049149.008.91
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages