Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v Chelmsford Super Kings on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 127 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Super Kings Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 1b 13lb 
for 7 wickets
32
255 (45.0 overs)
     
George Kooruvelil ct  A Tulaskar b J Smart 128 23
Teddi Martin b  N Kumapparuna 8 1
Don Abraham lbw  A Tulaskar 11 2
Rajeev Seetharaman b  A Nelson 6 1
Abdul Syed ct  A Nelson b A Nelson 14 2
Kanagaraj Marimuthu lbw  M Shamim 18 1
Ganapathy Muthumalai Not Out  26 4
Harshal Jinturkar b  R Morley-Jacob 2
Ramesh Rajagopalan Not Out  10 2
Chen Tamb  
Darshin Sethi  

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma9.0036136.004.00
Jamie Smart9.0145145.005.00
Amit Tulaskar9.0044144.004.89
Adrian Nelson9.0059229.506.56
Mukarram Shamim8.0054154.006.75
Rich Morley-Jacob1.00313.003.00

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
9
128

(33.4 overs)
    
Rich Morley-Jacob ct  R Seetharaman b D Sethi 48
Harry Pilcher b  G Kooruvelil 4
Tahir Khan b  G Kooruvelil 0
Adrian Pask ct  H Jinturkar b G Kooruvelil 6
Harry Warnes b  G Kooruvelil 0
Nadith Kumarapperuma ct  G Kooruvelil b R Rajagopalan 25
Richard Pilcher ct  K Marimuthu b D Sethi 16
Jamie Smart b  T Martin 19
Mukarram Shamim ct  A Syed b T Martin 0
Adrian Nelson Not Out  1 1
Amit Tulaskar lbw  H Jinturkar 0 1

Chelmsford Super Kings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Kooruvelil6.012045.003.33
Chen Tamb7.022100.003.00
Ramesh Rajagopalan5.0020120.004.00
Ganapathy Muthumalai4.001900.004.75
Darshin Sethi6.0022211.003.67
Rajeev Seetharaman3.001600.005.33
Teddi Martin1.01020.000.00
Harshal Jinturkar1.40313.001.80
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages