Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v Ingatestone & Fry 2nd XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ingatestone & Fry 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
7
138 (32.4 overs)
     
Paul Bonnington lbw  J Smart 16
Jason Bates ct  A Pask b M Shamim 50
Hayden Bonnington b  N Kumarapperuma 14
Tom Males ct  A Nelson b A Nelson 15
Darren Smith ct  M Shamim b A Nelson 21
Rahim Shah b  A Nelson 3
George Quick b  J Smart 7
R Turner Not Out  1
Finlay Pattison ct  J Smart b J Smart 5
Freddie Panton ct  H Pilcher b A Nelson 0
Jack Whittaker ct  H Pilcher b A Nelson 0

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma9.0133133.003.67
Jamie Smart7.012438.003.43
Mukarram Shamim9.0049149.005.44
Adrian Nelson7.402655.203.39

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
8
140

(15.4 overs)
    
Tom Shrager Not Out  48
Tahir Khan ct  D Smith b D Smith 48
Harry Pilcher Not Out  36 2
Adrian Pask   1
Harry Warnes  
William Duke  
Richard Pilcher  
Nadith Kumarapperuma  
Jamie Smart   1
Mukarram Shamim   1
Adrian Nelson   1

Ingatestone & Fry 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayden Bonnington5.012300.004.60
Paul Bonnington2.001800.009.00
Darren Smith4.0041141.0010.25
George Quick3.003600.0012.00
R Turner1.00800.008.00
Freddie Panton0.40800.0012.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages