Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI v St Johns Billericay on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Johns Billericay Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
27
232 (45.0 overs)
     
Kirk Knight ct  R Pilcher b M Shamim 60
Russell Paget b  A Tulaskar 20
Neil Rogers ct  R Pilcher b A Tulaskar 8
Neal Hadgraft b  M Edwards 6
Ian Wicks ct  T Khan b M Shamim 11
C Chapman b  T Khan 15
Stuart Warren ct  H Warnes b M Gilfrin 31
Steve Cooper st  R Pilcher b M Gilfrin 1
Phil Rolfe Not Out  34
Jon Lill Not Out  16
Jerry Mills  

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Tulaskar9.0036218.004.00
Jamie Smart7.004100.005.86
Milo Edwards8.0044144.005.50
Mukarram Shamim9.0123211.502.56
Cameron Bailey3.01800.002.67
Tahir Khan5.0034134.006.80
Mark Gilfrin4.0039219.509.75

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 8b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
235

(39.3 overs)
    
Mark Gilfrin lbw  S Warren 72
Tahir Khan b  J Mills 9 1
Adeel Abbas b  J Mills 0
Adrian Pask b  J Lill 12
Harry Warnes b  J Mills 79 1
Milo Edwards b  J Mills 8
Richard Pilcher Not Out  27 2 1
Cameron Bailey b  S Warren 0
Amit Tulaskar Not Out  5
Jamie Smart  
Mukarram Shamim  

St Johns Billericay Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Cooper9.004800.005.33
Jerry Mills9.023649.004.00
Jon Lill7.3048148.006.40
Neal Hadgraft2.002700.0013.50
Phil Rolfe3.002600.008.67
Stuart Warren9.0241220.504.56
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages