Scorecard

Ingatestone & Fry 2nd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 14

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
236

(40.5 overs)
    
Andy Duke ct G Smith b J Bates 32
Tahir Khan b J Bates 24 2
Adeel Abbas ct G Smith b J Bates 18
Tom Cherry ct G Smith b R Turner 13
Harry Pilcher ct M Taylor b A Smith 47 1
Harry Warnes ct G Ponna b J Bates 2
Richard Pilcher Not Out  47 1
Adrian Nelson ct S Whyman b A Smith 23
Nadith Kumarapperuma ct G Smith b G Ponna 9
Mukarram Shamim b G Smith 14
Charlie Smith b G Ponna 0

Ingatestone & Fry 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rich Turner7.0060160.008.57
Jason Bates9.0152413.005.78
Ian Steel9.003500.003.89
Adam Smith9.0048224.005.33
Gobu Ponna4.5021210.504.34
Glen Smith2.0015115.007.50

Ingatestone & Fry 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
222 (43.4 overs)
     
Luke Emberson ct R Pilcher b C Smith 0
Matt Taylor b M Shamim 9
Glen Smith ct T Khan b N Kumarapperuma 87
Ian Steel run out  (T Khan) 61
Unsure b M Shamim 11
Jason Bates b T Khan 14
Adam Smith ct T Khan b T Khan 14
Steve Whyman b T Cherry 2
Rich Turner st H Pilcher b A Nelson 1
Gobu Ponna run out  (H Pilcher) 1
Unsure Not Out  0

High Roding Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Smith6.0053153.008.83
Adrian Nelson7.4045145.005.87
Nadith Kumarapperuma9.0323123.002.56
Mukarram Shamim9.0144222.004.89
Tom Cherry7.0130130.004.29
Tahir Khan5.021829.003.60
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages