Scorecard

Springfield 2nd XI v High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Springfield 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
233 (45.0 overs)
     
James Clark lbw  J O'Connor 116
Owen Swann run out  (S South) 19 27 70.37
Sid Thunga ct  K Morley-Jacob b J Clarke 17 49 34.69
Dan Northfield ct  J O'Connor b S South 9 19 47.37
Troy Nice Not Out  25
Iestyn Powell Not Out  5 6 83.33
Tom Mean  
Ted Ashurst  
Jamie Trim  
Syon Tickoo  
Aayush Salil  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Davis8.014000.005.00
Kit Morley-Jacob7.003900.005.57
Freddie Burns7.004500.006.43
Josh O'Connor9.0150150.005.56
Jeff Clarke5.0022122.004.40
Sam South9.0030130.003.33

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
234

(42.3 overs)
    
Steve Molloy ct  Unsure b I Powell 51 40 8 127.50
Alex Lodge ct  O Swann b I Powell 29 54 4 53.70
Jeff Clarke b  S Tickoo 42 52 7 80.77
George Halls b  S Tickoo 11 26 2 42.31
Angus Burns Not Out  41 43 6 95.35
Benjamin Chillingworth b  S Tickoo 13 15 2 86.67
Josh O'Connor Not Out  10 12 1 83.33 1
Freddie Burns  
Will Davis  
Sam South   1
Kit Morley-Jacob   1

Springfield 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Trim7.315200.006.93
Ted Ashurst9.004800.005.33
Iestyn Powell9.0253226.505.89
Aayush Salil9.013600.004.00
Syon Tickoo8.0137312.334.62

  • Umpire :
    Paul Attfield
  • Scorer :
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages