Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Terling 1st XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
28
294

(45.0 overs)
    
Charlie Knightley Not Out  170 154 21 2 110.39
Josh O'Connor b C Twin 79 106 9 74.53 1
Benjamin Chillingworth st A Taylor b C Twin 14 6 1 1 233.33 1
Henry Willis ct C Twin b J Marshall 3 4 75.00
George Halls   1
Freddie Duke   1
Angus Burns   2
Freddie Burns  
Sam South  
Archie Halls  
Kit Morley-Jacob   1

Terling 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Humphries5.002000.004.00
Chris Wager7.003000.004.29
Owen Dawson7.006900.009.86
Luke Wilsher5.002200.004.40
Craig Twin8.0044222.005.50
Honey Garg4.003700.009.25
John Marshall9.0062162.006.89

Terling 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 12b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
37
241 (45.0 overs)
     
Max Castledine ct J O'Connor b A Halls 25 25 6 100
Rahul Jagota ct F Duke b K Morley-Jacob 17 20 3 85.00
Honey Garg ct K Morley-Jacob b A Halls 17 13 4 130.77
Alex Taylor ct B Chillingworth b J O'Connor 16 27 3 59.26
Owen Dawson ct A Burns b A Burns 34 39 1 87.18
Craig Twin ct A Burns b J O'Connor 8 10 1 80.0
Liam Humphries ct G Halls b J O'Connor 0 1 0
Keith Dawson Not Out  69 94 12 73.40
Chris Wager b A Halls 18 21 3 85.71
John Marshall b A Halls 0 1 0
Luke Wilsher Not Out  0 1 0

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Halls4.002900.007.25
Archie Halls9.0149412.255.44
Kit Morley-Jacob7.0034134.004.86
Freddie Burns5.003400.006.80
Josh O'Connor9.022237.332.44
Sam South5.001900.003.80
Angus Burns6.0035135.005.83

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages