Scorecard

Burnham Sports 1st XI v High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
15
220

(45.0 overs)
    
Josh O'Connor ct T Silvester b T Silvester 76 67 11 113.43
Andy Duke b R Whittaker 1 7 14.29
Steve Molloy ct Unsure b R Whittaker 1 5 20.0 1
Angus Burns Not Out  74 126 6 58.73
Freddie Duke lbw T Silvester 1 10 10.0
Benjamin Chillingworth ct Unsure b T Silvester 0 7 0
Harry Pilcher b J Whittaker 5 8 1 62.50
Freddie Burns lbw J Hamilton 18 18 3 100
Will Davis b R Whittaker 26 24 4 108.33 1
Sam South Not Out  3 3 100 1
Archie Halls   1

Burnham Sports 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Whittaker9.0246315.335.11
Andy Stephens5.012300.004.60
Paul Green7.003700.005.29
Tom Silvester9.0233311.003.67
J Whittaker7.0223123.003.29
Jamie Hamilton8.0049149.006.12

Burnham Sports 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
35
151 (41.2 overs)
     
N Wade b W Davis 4 25 1 16.00
Neil Saunders b A Halls 8 28 1 28.57
R Whittaker lbw J O'Connor 6 19 1 31.58
Jamie Hamilton b J O'Connor 6 23 1 26.09
Paul Green ct S Molloy b F Burns 47 81 8 58.02
J Whittaker ct S South b F Burns 8 12 1 66.67
S Masters ct W Davis b F Burns 6 8 1 75.00
A Walsh b F Burns 1 8 12.50
Andy Stephens ct A Halls b A Burns 0 17 0
Tom Silvester Not Out  30 27 4 111.11
Matthew Mears  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Davis6.0212112.002.00
Archie Halls9.0132132.003.56
Josh O'Connor9.0034217.003.78
Freddie Burns7.221944.752.59
Sam South4.011000.002.50
Angus Burns6.0129129.004.83

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages