Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Ingatestone & Fryerning 1st XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ingatestone & Fryerning 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 5b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
37
196 (45.0 overs)
     
Conor Brailey b  A Halls 6 26 1 23.08
Scott Norrington ct  A Halls b A Halls 2 17 11.76
Tommy Roy Not Out  113 124 14 1 91.13
Zahid Shah b  A Halls 5 8 1 62.50
Andrew Speller lbw  J O'Connor 14 27 2 51.85
Darren Smith run out  (C Townsend) 14 29 2 48.28
Danny Higgins ct  H Willis b S South 0 1 0
Tawhid Akhtar ct  B Chillingworth b S South 2 19 10.53
George Quick b  J O'Connor 3 15 20.0
Freddie Panton Not Out  0 4 0
Philip Dabbs  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Davis9.013100.003.44
Archie Halls9.0131310.333.44
Josh O'Connor9.0047223.505.22
Freddie Burns9.024800.005.33
Sam South9.0227213.503.00

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
24
200

(35.3 overs)
    
Steve Molloy Not Out  96 93 14 1 103.23
Josh O'Connor ct  A Speller b T Roy 4 6 1 66.67
Henry Willis ct  S Norrington b T Roy 2 12 16.67 1
Chris Townsend lbw  D Higgins 26 44 4 59.09
Mark Gilfrin ct  C Brailey b G Quick 21 34 3 61.76
Freddie Duke ct  T Roy b T Akhtar 0 1 0
Benjamin Chillingworth Not Out  27 21 5 128.57 1
Freddie Burns  
Will Davis  
Sam South  
Archie Halls   1

Ingatestone & Fryerning 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tawhid Akhtar9.0040140.004.44
Tommy Roy8.3332216.003.76
Philip Dabbs3.002600.008.67
Darren Smith8.004300.005.37
Danny Higgins2.0023123.0011.50
George Quick4.0025125.006.25
Freddie Panton1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages