Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI v Ilford Catholics 1st XI on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
243

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Molloy b J Macwan 56 59 8 94.92 2
Charlie Knightley ct V Mulholland b A Wahab 66 85 11 77.65
Henry Willis b J Macwan 13 18 2 72.22
Chris Townsend ct B Rajagopal b V Mulholland 29 33 6 87.88 2
Jeff Clarke run out  (Unsure) 0 1 0
Angus Burns ct A Wahab b V Mulholland 8 31 1 25.81 1
Josh O'Connor ct R Manchanda b V Mulholland 9 18 1 50.0
Will Davis b A Wahab 41 20 3 2 205.00 1
Freddie Burns b A Wahab 5 6 1 83.33
Archie Halls run out  (Unsure) 2 4 50.0 1
Sam South Not Out  0

Ilford Catholics 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vince Mulholland9.0337312.334.11
Naveed Akhter7.004200.006.00
Tariq Noori8.006500.008.13
Jignesh Macwan6.0029214.504.83
A Wahab8.0135311.674.38
Sakthi Ganesan7.013200.004.57

Ilford Catholics 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
19
247 (43.5 overs)
     
S Hussain ct A Burns b F Burns 55 52 9 1 105.77
Balamurugan Rajagopal ct C Townsend b W Davis 8 17 2 47.06
Tariq Noori ct A Halls b J O'Connor 37 40 6 92.50
Ruhul Chowdhury ct S Molloy b J O'Connor 18 19 3 94.74
Sakthi Ganesan ct C Townsend b W Davis 24 32 4 75.00
Manoj Surendar run out  (Unsure) 21 23 4 91.30
Rajiv Manchanda ct S Molloy b F Burns 27 46 3 58.70
A Wahab ct W Davis b F Burns 32 25 3 2 128.00
Vince Mulholland Not Out  2 7 28.57
Jignesh Macwan Not Out  4 3 1 133.33
Naveed Akhter  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Davis7.5037218.504.72
Archie Halls9.005200.005.78
Josh O'Connor9.0064232.007.11
Freddie Burns9.0145315.005.00
Jeff Clarke3.001500.005.00
Sam South6.012800.004.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages