Scorecard

Basildon & Pitsea 1st XI v High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Sep 2022 at 13:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basildon & Pitsea 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 6b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
32
265 (45.0 overs)
     
Liam Rouse lbw  J O'Connor 12
Rob Davies ct  A Halls b W Davis 33
Philip Tooke b  A Halls 0 5 0
Kemar Smith lbw  A Halls 0 1 0
Tom Poole Not Out  115
Jacob Parles lbw  A Halls 0
Jon Bonnett ct  W Davis b S South 39
Chris Clarke Irons ct  J O'Connor b F Burns 1 13 7.69
Craig Thompson b  F Burns 29 5 580.0
Dean Bedford run out  (H Pilcher) 4
Dan Bedford  

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Davis8.0156156.007.00
Archie Halls9.012438.002.67
Josh O'Connor5.0047147.009.40
Freddie Burns9.0237218.504.11
Sam South7.0034134.004.86
Henry Willis4.002000.005.00
Angus Burns3.003000.0010.00

High Roding Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 8b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
30
171

(34.2 overs)
    
Josh O'Connor b  D Bedford 1 1
Henry Willis ct  Unsure b L Rouse 28
George Halls b  L Rouse 28
Angus Burns ct  J Bonnett b L Rouse 0 2 0
Freddie Duke ct  Unsure b C Clarke Irons 14
Tom Cherry ct  Unsure b P Tooke 50
Harry Pilcher ct  Unsure b L Rouse 4
Freddie Burns ct  Unsure b K Smith 5
Will Davis Not Out  10 1
Sam South lbw  D Bedford 1
Archie Halls ct  Unsure b D Bedford 0 1

Basildon & Pitsea 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Bedford7.0019119.002.71
Kemar Smith9.0229129.003.22
Liam Rouse9.0146411.505.11
Chris Clarke Irons5.0040140.008.00
Philip Tooke4.0023123.005.75
Dean Bedford0.20020.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Duncan Williamson
  • Scorer :
    Stewart South
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages