Scorecard

Essex Gymkhana Club v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Tue 07 Jun 2022 at 18:15
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Essex Gymkhana Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
153 (20.0 overs)
     
Kunjan Jasani ct  & b Kumarapperuma 6 2 1 300
Soumen Nayak ct  R Pilcher b H Pilcher 38 15 2 4 253.33
Tarun Tuli ct  Davis b Gilfrin 28 22 2 1 127.27
Pawan Bhatia ct  T Warnes b South 30 26 3 115.38
Denuwan Tennakoon ct  T Warnes b Gilfrin 11 9 2 122.22
Arjun Sharma Not Out  10 9 1 111.11
Nilesh Bhootra ct  South b Davis 19 18 1 105.56
Chintan Gurjar Not Out  11 5 2 220.0

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma4.0035135.008.75
Will Davis4.0032132.008.00
Harry Pilcher2.0020120.0010.00
Sam South4.0019119.004.75
Harry Warnes1.001000.0010.00
Toby Warnes1.001300.0013.00
Mark Gilfrin4.0024212.006.00

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
154

(19.4 overs)
    
Toby Warnes ct  Tuli b Tennakoon 0 1 0 2
Harry Warnes b  Nayak 13 11 118.18
Harry Pilcher b  Nayak 25 19 3 131.58
Will Davis run out  (Tuli) 35 20 2 2 175.00 1
Mark Gilfrin ct  Bhatia b Sharma 23 19 2 121.05
Richard Pilcher Not Out  38 24 3 158.33 1
Sam South b  Nayak 19 11 2 1 172.73 1
Nadith Kumarapperuma Not Out  1 1 100 1

Essex Gymkhana Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Denuwan Tennakoon3.0019119.006.33
Chintan Gurjar4.003000.007.50
Soumen Nayak3.401936.335.18
Kunjan Jasani3.003100.0010.33
Arjun Sharma3.0023123.007.67
Pawan Bhatia3.003200.0010.67
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages