Scorecard

Danbury Owls v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Tue 28 Jun 2022 at 18:15
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 105 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
218

(20.0 overs)
    
Freddie Duke Retired Not Out  52 23 6 2 226.09
Harry Warnes Retired Not Out  52 23 6 2 226.09 1
Sam South b Bakhtni 46 24 6 191.67
David Townsend st Need b Hastings 35 21 5 166.67 2 1
Harry Pilcher ct Ravi b Hastings 0 1 0
Richard Pilcher b Bakhtni 25 12 1 2 208.33
George Haddon Not Out  1 2 50.0
Alex Haines run out (Pearson) 7 4 175.00

Danbury Owls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Hastings4.0040220.0010.00
Ricky Taylor4.004500.0011.25
Zahid Bakhtni4.0047223.5011.75
Hal Pearson3.003800.0012.67
Vikram Ravi2.001600.008.00
Alex Colbert3.003200.0010.67

Danbury Owls Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
113 (20.0 overs)
     
Ram Macharaj ct Warnes b South 41 30 5 136.67
Jonathan Need b Pilcher 22 20 2 110.0
Vikram Ravi ct & b Townsend 19 20 2 95.00
Hal Pearson run out (Townsend) 10 13 76.92
Richard Hastings Not Out  10 9 2 111.11
Ricky Taylor ct Townsend b South 6 4 1 150.0
Alex Colbert Not Out  5 7 1 71.43
zahid Bakhtni  

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Haddon4.002000.005.00
Alex Haines3.002000.006.67
Harry Pilcher3.0020120.006.67
Freddie Duke2.001300.006.50
Sam South4.0021210.505.25
David Townsend4.0019119.004.75
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages