Scorecard

Chelmsford Tuskers v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Mon 18 Jul 2022 at 18:15
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 5 wickets
4
172

(20.0 overs)
    
Chris Townsend ct Joseph b Thomas 26 18 3 144.44 1
Harry Warnes ct & b Reynold 42 24 6 175.00
Will Davis lbw b Thomas 0 1 0 1
Harry Pilcher ct Joseph b Sivaprem 33 25 5 132.00 1
Sam South ct & b Thampy 45 26 5 1 173.08
George Haddon Not Out  10 13 76.92 2
Richard Pilcher Not Out  12 5 2 240.0
Alex Haines  

Chelmsford Tuskers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sils Joseph4.003600.009.00
Toney Thomas4.0028214.007.00
Ranish Ravindran4.002900.007.25
Charls Reynold2.0019119.009.50
Kevin Philip3.003200.0010.67
Ag Sivaprem1.0011111.0011.00
Abhilash Thampy2.0013113.006.50

Chelmsford Tuskers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6b  
for 8 wickets
6
132 (16.1 overs)
     
Sils Joseph ct & b H Pilcher 48 25 4 2 192.00
Toney Thomas ct Haddon b Haines 16 10 3 160.0
Ag Sivaprem b South 13 11 1 118.18
Kevin Philip b Davis 12 7 2 171.43
Ranish Ravindran b South 19 14 3 135.71
Charls Reynold ct Haddon b South 0 1 0
Abhilash Thampy run out (Townsend) 22 18 2 122.22
Edwin Abraham run out (Davis) 0

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Davis3.0024124.008.00
George Haddon2.002200.0011.00
Alex Haines3.0018118.006.00
Harry Pilcher2.0022122.0011.00
Sam South3.101836.005.68
Chris Townsend3.002200.007.33
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages