Scorecard

Stanford Titans v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Sun 04 Sep 2022 at 10:00
High Roding Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stanford Titans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 4 wickets
1
193 (20.0 overs)
     
Jack Scutt Not Out  46 35 4 1 131.43
Mohit Bhagwani Retired Not Out  50 18 4 5 277.78
Josh Fransman b  South 49 24 4 3 204.17
Jack Carter lbw  South 4 3 1 133.33
Rohit Duhan ct  Duke b Kumarapperuma 8 5 2 160.0
Matt Lewis ct  R Pilcher b Kumarapperuma 2 2 100
Freddie Hales Not Out  33 16 3 1 206.25
Louis Hales  

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Haines4.003700.009.25
Nadith Kumarapperuma4.0041220.5010.25
Will Davis4.003800.009.50
Harry Pilcher4.004200.0010.50
Sam South4.0039219.509.75

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5b  
for 2 wickets
5
184

(20.0 overs)
    
Freddie Duke Retired Not Out  53 30 4 176.67 1
Harry Warnes run out  (Lewis) 42 27 2 3 155.56
Will Davis Retired Not Out  50 27 5 3 185.19
Harry Pilcher b  Fransman 22 12 4 183.33
Sam South Not Out  12 8 3 150.0
Richard Pilcher Not Out  0 1 0 1
Alex Haines  
Nadith Kumarapperuma  

Stanford Titans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Fransman4.0017117.004.25
Rohit Duhan4.003100.007.75
Matt Lewis3.003800.0012.67
Louis Hales3.003400.0011.33
Jack Scutt4.004000.0010.00
Jack Carter2.001900.009.50
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages