Scorecard

Danbury Owls v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Mon 13 May 2024 at 18:15
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 115 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
5
193
        
Jon Murphy Retired Not Out  50 31 3 1 161.29
Harry Warnes b H Pearson 13 10 2 130.0 1
Tom Cherry b H Pearson 0 1 0 2
Harry Pilcher Retired Not Out  52 26 6 2 200
Sam South ct V Ravi b S Moore 42 23 7 1 182.61 1
Richard Pilcher Not Out  30 15 3 200 2
George Haddon Not Out  0 1 0
Nadith Kumarapperuma   1

Danbury Owls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohamad Najrul Islam4.003200.008.00
Hal Pearson4.0031215.507.75
Simon Moore4.0024124.006.00
Mateen Patel3.003900.0013.00
Vikram Ravi3.003400.0011.33
Mohammed Ibrahim Khan2.002700.0013.50

Danbury Owls Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
77 (0.0 overs)
     
Vikram Ravi ct N Kumarapperuma b G Haddon 15 11 2 136.36
Pranav Vikram ct R Pilcher b J Murphy 4 8 50.0
Ram Macharaj b G Haddon 8 12 1 66.67
Mateen Patel ct T Cherry b N Kumarapperuma 0 1 0
Hal Pearson ct H Warnes b S South 34 20 3 1 170.0
Simon Moore ct S South b H Pilcher 13 21 61.90
Mohammed Ibrahim Khan ct T Cherry b H Pilcher 3 6 50.0
Mohamad Najrul Islam ct R Pilcher b S South 0 1 0

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadith Kumarapperuma3.0014114.004.67
George Haddon3.001929.506.33
Jon Murphy4.0027127.006.75
Sam South3.00824.002.67
Harry Pilcher2.20924.503.86
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages