Scorecard

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Ladies Team v Hadleigh and Thundersley on Sun 16 Aug 2026 at 1pm
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 174

Match report Sorry no match report entered

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Ladies Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 19w 7b  
for 5 wickets
40
214
        
Teresa Wood ct H Binning b I Mascall 39 43 7 90.70
Verity Leonard Hill ct H Binning b M Lynn 17 44 1 38.64
Siena Bishop run out  (Unsure) 55 42 8 130.95
Kimmy Raeburn b P Hough 22 19 2 115.79
Sophie Wood b T Van Graas 5 7 1 71.43
Isabella Bown Not Out  9 19 47.37
Natasha Bourke Not Out  27 18 6 150.0 1
Lucy Barrett  
Darcy Roberts  
Emmeline Bruce  
Rebecca Poole  

Hadleigh and Thundersley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Phillips6.012100.003.50
Poppy Hough6.0038138.006.33
Tisha Van Graas4.0034134.008.50
Izzy Mascall6.0037137.006.17
Meadow Lynn2.0014114.007.00
Ava Read6.006300.0010.50

Hadleigh and Thundersley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
40 (10.2 overs)
     
Hannah Binning ct N Bourke b K Raeburn 8 11 72.73
Ava Read lbw K Raeburn 0 2 0
Hannah Phillips b S Bishop 11 16 2 68.75
Evie Cross b S Bishop 0 1 0
Karen Montellier b K Raeburn 2 9 22.22
Anji Nicklin run out  (D Roberts) 2 3 66.67
Ann-Marie Souster lbw K Raeburn 0 1 0
Izzy Mascall b E Bruce 1 11 9.09
Tisha Van Graas b K Raeburn 0 3 0
Meadow Lynn b E Bruce 0 7 0
Poppy Hough Not Out  1 3 33.33

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Ladies Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kimmy Raeburn4.001252.403.00
Siena Bishop3.001929.506.33
Darcy Roberts2.00500.002.50
Emmeline Bruce1.21020.000.00
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages