Scorecard

Chelmsford Super Kings v High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues on Mon 04 May 2026 at 18:15
High Roding Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Super Kings Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4lb 
for 8 wickets
4
111 (0.0 overs)
     
Rohan Aswani b  M Raeburn 18 19 94.74
Dheeraj Swamy ct  S South b G Haddon 49 32 4 3 153.12
Ganapathy Muthumalai ct  M Raeburn b S South 8 12 66.67
Abdul Hameed Nainoor Ambulingan Kader Syed b  E Duke 11 10 1 110.0
Sivaprem Ajith Kumar Girija Kumari b  S South 0 1 0
Vipin Kesavadas ct  G Haddon b J Murphy 15 6 2 1 250.0
Muhammad Abubakar b  E Duke 0 4 0
Thiruchelvam Janavikulam ct  W Duke b F Burns 6 11 1 54.55

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Haddon3.0024124.008.00
Max Raeburn3.0020120.006.67
Alex Haines3.001200.004.00
Freddie Burns2.1015115.006.92
Sam South3.001226.004.00
Edward Duke3.00924.503.00
Jon Murphy1.0015115.0015.00

High Roding Cricket Club High Roding Rogues Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 1 wickets
1
114
        
Jon Murphy ct  A Hameed Nainoor Ambulingan Kader Syed b V Kesavadas 35 27 4 129.63
William Duke Retired Not Out  50 27 6 1 185.19 1
Freddie Burns Not Out  27 12 5 225.00
George Haddon Not Out  1 2 50.0 1
Edward Duke  
Sam South   1
Max Raeburn   1
Alex Haines  

Chelmsford Super Kings Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ganapathy Muthumalai4.003400.008.50
Rohan Aswani4.002700.006.75
Vipin Kesavadas2.4035135.0013.13
Muhammad Abubakar1.00500.005.00
Sivaprem Ajith Kumar Girija Kumari1.001200.0012.00

  • Umpire :
    Karthik Sampath
  • Scorer :
Facebook
Rss feed
 Item

Page size:
 1 items in 1 pages